PRIVACY POLICY IN SOCIAL NETWORKS

1. Information on the Data Controller of the data hosted on the official website of NATURA BISSÉ INTERNATIONAL, S. A., on the social network.

In compliance with the duty to inform established in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April (GDPR) NATURA BISSÉ INTERNATIONAL, S. A., hereinafter the DATA CONTROLLER, wishes to inform the users of this social network about the policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of those people who voluntarily access and use the official page of the DATA CONTROLLER. User access and use of this official website of the DATA CONTROLLER implies their express acceptance of this privacy policy and the provision of their consent for the processing of their personal data as established therein.

2. Data of minors or unable persons

Access and registration in this social network is prohibited to those under fourteen (14) years of age, and access and use of those under fourteen (14 years of age) is also forbidden to the official website of the DATA CONTROLLER. On the other hand, if the user is an unable person, the DATA CONTROLLER warns that the consented assistance of the person holding parental authority or guardianship of the user or legal representative will be required for the access and use of the DATA CONTROLLER’s official website. THE DATA CONTROLLER will be expressly exonerated from any liability that may arise from the use of its official website by minors and unable persons, the liability being of their legal representatives in each case.

3. Identification of the corporate name of the data controller

Users are hereby informed that the DATA CONTROLLER, with registered office at Artesans, 12 - CERDANYOLA DEL VALLÉS 08290 (BARCELONA), holds the status of data controller for the files and processing through user personal data are collected and stored as a result of the registration and use of the DATA CONTROLLER’s official website in this social network, without prejudice to the processing by the data controller off the entity that owns the social network where our official website is located.

4. Purposes for which personal data, information and consent are intended

The personal data provided voluntarily by the users to the DATA CONTROLLER, through its official website will be part of a data processing that the DATA CONTROLLER will be responsible for, in order to provide information of the DATA CONTROLLER by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communication, sending a newsletter to users who subscribe, exchanging information with the DATA CONTROLLER, and other users and establish communication with third parties. From the time that users use their official website, they give their free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the processing of their personal data by the DATA CONTROLLER, for the correct rendering of said services in accordance with the provisions of this policy.

Users are free to use the official website of the DATA CONTROLLER’s in this social network, so users who do not agree with the processing of their data for such purposes should not use it or provide their personal information.

Through this official website of the DATA CONTROLLER, users can share texts, photos, videos and other information and / or content that will be subject to both this policy and the Rules and Terms and Conditions of the Platform. Users will be responsible for any content published thereby complying with current legislation, this policy and the Rules of the Platform.

Users may only publish on this official website of the DATA CONTROLLER personal details, photographs and information or other content owned thereby or if they have the authorisation of the third parties.

The DATA CONTROLLER shall be entitled to remove from this official website, unilaterally and without prior communication or authorisation from the user, any content published by the user infringing or breaching the legislation in force, the rules established in this policy and the Rules of the Platform.

5. Identification of the recipients with whom the DATA CONTROLLER intends to assign or communicate data

Users are warned that all information and content published on the official website of the DATA CONTROLLER on the social network may be known by the remaining users of the official website and of the social network platform. Consequently, all information and content published by users on the official website of the DATA CONTROLLER on this social network will be subject to communication to the remaining users given the very nature of the service.

The DATA CONTROLLER has only planned making assignments or communications of data pursuant to the the current regulations to judges, courts, public administrations and competent authorities of an administrative nature.

6. Other third-party service providers

The DATA CONTROLLER warns users that this entity is only responsible and guarantees the confidentiality, security and processing of the data in accordance with this policy, regarding the personal data collected from users through this official website in this social network, and shall have no liability in what regards processing and subsequent uses of personal data that could be carried out both by the owner of the social network and by third-party service providers of the information society that could access such data for the provision of its services or exercise of its activity, third parties that establish hyperlinks to the social network, or controllers that the DATA CONTROLLER refers the users adhering to this official website to, through hyperlinks.

7. Quality of the data

The DATA CONTROLLER warns users that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user may use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so users shall at all times take into account that they can only provide personal data corresponding to their own identity that are appropriate, relevant, up to date, accurate and true. In any case, users must respect the privacy of third parties, whether these are users or not of the social network or of the official website of the DATA CONTROLLER.

6. Other third-party service providers

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.

  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of their data and the limitation or opposition to their processing.

  • Right to file a claim with the control authority (www.agpd.es) when it is considered that the processing does not comply with current regulations.

6. Other third-party service providers

The Data Controller may modify and / or replace this policy at any time, which, as the case may be, will replace, complete and / or modify the current policy published herein. Therefore, users must periodically access them in order to keep updated.

Users can contact the DATA CONTROLLER through the internal messaging service of the social network or through the following addresses and contact information:

NATURA BISSÉ INTERNATIONAL, S. A.
Artesans, 12 - CERDANYOLA DEL VALLÉS 08290 (BARCELONA) naturabisse@naturabisse.com
Users can also consult the rules and policies published by the owner of the social network for use thereof.